Resident's Resources Search
Ginninderry

Ginninderry Awards List:

 

 

 

Master Builders and Asset Construction Hire Excellence Awards

2020

Winner: Civil Subdivision for Strathnairn Stage 1 – Huon, Calibre Group and Riverview Projects

 

 

 

 

Australian Marketing Institute Award for Marketing Excellence (National)

2020

Winner: Event or Brand Experience for GX Ginninderry Experience Display Village – Coordinate and Riverview Projects (ACT) Pty Ltd

 

 

 

Green Building Council of Australia

Winner: 2020 Green Star Champion Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Trust of Australia – ACT: Heritage Awards

2020

Winner: Significant Contribution to Heritage Conservation f0r Ginninderry Local History Study

 

 

 

ACT Government – ACT Training Awards

2020

Winner: ACT Industry Collaboration Award for Ginninderry Construction Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

Civil Construction Federation Earth Awards

2020

Project Value $30 Million to $75 Million

Winner: Project Value $30 Million to $75 Million

 

 

 

 

 

Planning Institute of Australia National Awards for Planning Excellence

2020

Winner: Commendation – Strathnairn – All Electric Suburb

 

 

 

 

 

Place Leaders Asia Pacific

2019

Winner: Centrepiece Award for Exemplary Leadership in Ginninderry Master Planning

 

 

ACT Planning Institute of Australia Awards for Planning Excellence

2019

Winner: Public Engagement and Community Planning

 

 

ACT Planning Institute of Australia Awards for Planning Excellence

2019

Winner: The Link – From Plan to Place

 

 

 

ACT Planning Institute of Australia Awards for Planning Excellence

2019

Winner: Strathnairn – All Electric Suburb

 

Master Builders Association ACT

2019

Winner: Civil – Hydraulic Award

CCF Earth Awards

2019

Winner: Project Value under $2 million

ACT Woman of the Year (Emma Sckrabei)

2019

ACT Chief Minister’s Inclusion Awards

2018

Winner: Inclusion in Private Sector Employment (Ginninderry Team)

National Association of Women in Construction ACT Chapter Awards for Excellence

2018

Mentor of the Year (Emma Sckrabei)

Act Training Awards

2018

Winner: ACT Industry Collaboration Award (SPARK STrathnairn Construction Program)

Westfield Local Hero Awards

2018

Winner: Westfield Local Heroes – Belconnen Award (Emma Sckrabei)

Property Council of Australia Innovation and Excellence Awards

2018

Finalist: du Chateau Chun Award for Future Leader of the Year (Jessica Stewart)

Australian Institute of Architects ACT

2018

Commendation: Sustainable Architecture (The Link)

Master Builders Association ACT

2018

Special judges commendation: award for the commercial buildings under $5million category (The Link)

TAFE NSW Excellence Awards

2018

Regional Achievement Award: Industry/Community Partner of the Year (SPARK)

Actsmart Business Sustainability Awards

2018

Winner: Innovation Excellence (The Link)

Planning Institute Australia: National Awards for Planning Excellence

2017

Commendation: Public Engagement and Community Planning

National Association of Women in Construction ACT Chapter Awards for Excellence

2017

Award for Emerging Leader (Jessica Stewart)

National Trust of Australia – ACT: Heritage Awards

2017

Award for outstanding contribution to ACT Heritage (Ginninderry Development Project Aboriginal Cultural Assessment)

Property Council of Australia

2017

ACT Property Business of the Year Award (Riverview Group)

Property Council of Australia

2017

Future Directions Committee Award for ACT Future Leader of the Year (Jessica Stewart)

Young Canberra Citizen of the Year Awards

2017

Winner: Group Achievement Award (SPARK)

CITC Graduating Apprentice and Industry Encouragement Awards

2017

Encouragement Award (Brandon Duncan, SPARK Graduate of West Belconnen Construction Program)

ACT Training Awards

2017

Winner: ACT industry collaboration award (Belconnen Community Service Childcare Pre-Employment Program)

ACT Training Awards

2016

Finalist: ACT industry collaboration award (Belconnen Community Service Childcare Pre-Employment Program)

Planning Institute Australia: ACT Division Awards for Planning Excellence

2016

Public Engagement and Community Planning

Australian Institute of Landscape Architects

2016

National Landscape Architecture Award (West Belconnen Landscape and Open Space Strategy)

Australian Institute of Landscape Architects New South Wales

2014

Landscape Architecture Award

Back to top